English language requirement for ‘Families of Settled Person’ visa

A new English language requirement at level A2 of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages is being introduced for non-EEA partners and parents.

Changes to the Immigration rules

On the 3 November 2016, the government announced changes to the Immigration Rules which will affect applications made on or after 24 November 2016 unless stated otherwise.

How to make a Permanent Residence Application

What is permanent residence?

Free Eligibility Assessment