indefinite leave to remain">

Settlement/ Indefinite Leave to Remain

Free assessment

Free Eligibility Assessment

click here Indefinite Leave to Remain.

For non EEA nationals, permanent residence in the UK is called Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR).  If you are granted Indefinite Leave to Remain as a foreign national you will be allowed to live and work in the United Kingdom without immigration restrictions.

To qualify for ILR, the applicants must have been living in the UK for an indicated amount of time, commonly on a temporary visa.

Eligibility requirements:

-All applicant for Indefinite Leave to Remain must have sufficient knowledge of English language and life in the UK.

Note that this does not apply for those applicants under 18 or over 65 years old.

-You must attain five consecutive years of  residence in the UK.

Conditions of Indefinite leave:

 -Once you have been granted Indefinite leave it is important not be absent from the UK for two years or over.

-You are eligible to apply for British citizenship after one year.

Once you have obtain Indefinite Leave to Remain all immigration restrictions regarding your work, business and time in the UK are removed.

How can we help?

  • Fee initial assessment
  • Precise examination of your case
  • Exclusive representation
  • Application preparation and submission
  • Regular updates on your case
  • Face to face consultations
  • Support in different languages

Contact us!

T: 020 8935 5295

E: a.s@master-legal-services.com