Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Visa">

Tier 2 (Intra-company Transfer) Visa

Free assessment

Free Eligibility Assessment

Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Visa allows multinational companies to relocate workers from their overseas operations to a UK subdivision for training purposes or to fill a particular vacancy that cannot be filled by a settled or EEA worker.

There are currently 2 sub categories for Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer Visa:

  • Long term staff

For individuals who have been working over 12 months in their organization.

-The professionals are being transferred to a skilled in job in the UK to fill a post

which cannot be filled by a settled worker.

-The period of stay is between 12 months and 5 years maximum.

  • Graduate Trainee

-For recent graduates transferred to the UK for the purpose of training.

-The graduates must come to the UK as a part of a structured graduate training programme.

-The period of stay is maximum 12 months.

You can apply for Tier 2 (Intra-Company Transfer) Visa if:

– You have been offered a role in a UK branch organization by your overseas employer.

– You are from outside EEA and Switzerland

– You have a valid certificate of sponsorship for your position

– You are being paid what is considered an ‘’appropriate salary”

Note that the minimum for Long-Term Staff is £41.500.

The minimum for Graduate Trainee is £23.000.

-You have at least £945 in your account 90 days before you apply as proof of personal savings.

-You have proof that you have been working for your employer outside the UK.

-You show that you can travel

Note you must also provide your travel history over the last five years.

If you are from a listed country you must pass the Tuberculosis test.

 

Contact us if you need assistance with your application:

T: 020 8935 5205

E: a.s@master-legal-services.com